Skip to content

Acadia's Staff

We're a fun group of honest folks

We're a varied crew with everyone from fishermen to dance moms, hockey fans, and animal lovers. However, we share a common love for our members. We come to work each day on a mission to make our members' lives better.

Fort Kent Branch - Headquarters

Senior Management

David Desjardins

CEO / President

Luis Sanclemente

Executive Vice President

Support

Karen Daigle

VP of Operations

Katie Pelletier

VP of Compliance

Jill Bouchard Cairns

Chief Relationship Officer

Alison Voisine

Marketing Manager

Sheila Ouellette

Training Manager

Charles Pelletier

Information Systems Manager

Lee Dubois

IT Technician

Beverly Cote

Human Resources Officer

Finance

Erica Albert

VP of Finance

Emily Voisine

Accountant

Karen Bouchard

Bookkeeper

Mary Ann Boucher

File Clerk (Per Diem)

Lending

Michele Martin

VP of Lending

Brian Stoliker

Commercial Loan Manager

Tanya Jandreau

Commercial Loan Officer

Justin Dubois

Commercial Loan Officer

Jessica St. Jean

Loan Officer

Nina Michaud

Loan Officer

Brendan Beaulieu

Collections Officer

Katy Levasseur

Collections Officer

Nora Michaud

Loan Clerk

Operations & Front Line

Elaine Jandreau

Branch Manager

Lisa Michaud

Lead Member Service Rep

Katie Pinette

Member Service Rep II

Angie McBreairty

Member Service Rep

Austin Cyr

Member Service Rep

Marla Landry

Member Service Rep

Patty Martin

Member Service Rep

Chelsea Michaud

Member Service Rep

Ashley Williams

Member Service Rep

Ashley Nadeau

Member Service Rep

Leanna Dumais

Member Service Rep

Carissa Cote

Support Specialist

Rachel Southworth

Support Specialist

Jeffrey Jones

Support Specialist

Madawaska Branch

Julie Hayes

Branch Manager

Rae Ann Baron

Loan Officer

Nancy Daigle

Loan Officer

Amy Michaud

Indirect Loan Officer

Alison Fruge

Loan Clerk

Angela Cyr

Real Estate Loan Processor

Esther Cote

Lead Member Service Rep

Gail Beaupre

Member Service Rep II

Corinne Ouellette

Member Service Rep

Joyce Michaud

Member Service Rep

Alex Williams

Member Service Rep

Susan Cooke

Member Service Rep

Linda Bechard

Member Service Rep (Per Diem)

St. Francis Branch

Mary Landry

Branch Manager

Faith Wilson

Member Service Rep

St. Agatha Branch

Patty Michaud

Branch Manager & Loan Officer

Shirley Chasse

Member Service Rep II

Alexandra Desjardins

Member Service Rep

Jennifer Gervais

Member Service Rep

Ashland Branch

Tammy Curran

Branch Manager & Loan Officer

Alecia Rafford

Member Service Rep & Loan Officer

Staci Walker

Member Service Rep

Bangor - Stillwater Branch

Jim Pelletier

Director of Business Development

Kim Beaulieu

Branch Manager & Loan Officer

Benaiah Pelotte

Lead Member Service Rep

Kylie Gray

Member Service Rep

Thomas Pierson

Member Service Rep

Gail Wood

Member Service Rep

Lisa Bowman

Member Service Rep

Bangor - Northern Light EMMC Branch

Sally Landry

Branch Manager & Loan Officer

Jessica Simpson

Member Service Rep II

Dani

Member Service Rep

Alicia LaBelle

Member Service Rep

Brewer Kiosk

Acadia Staff in Rotation

Member Service Rep

Bangor - Broadway Branch—NOW OPEN!

Sue York

Branch Manager & Loan Officer

Nancy Clifford

Indirect Loan Officer

Debbie White

Loan Clerk

Kim Miles

Accounting Assistant

Kelly Babcock

Lead Member Service Rep

Samantha Murray

Member Service Rep

Emily Reed

Member Service Rep

Jessica Franco

Member Service Rep