Skip to content

Acadia's Staff

We're a fun group of honest folks

We're a varied crew with everyone from fishermen to dance moms, hockey fans, and animal lovers. However, we share a common love for our members. We come to work each day on a mission to make our members' lives better.

Fort Kent Branch - Headquarters

Senior Management

David Desjardins

CEO / President - Fort Kent Office

Joey Cannan

Executive Vice President - Broadway Office

Administration & Support

Karen Daigle

VP of Operations

Brian Stoliker

VP of Risk Management

Jill Bouchard Cairns

VP of Employee Experience

Alison Smart

Marketing Manager

Sheila Ouellette

Training Manager

Charles Pelletier

Information Systems Manager

Justin Daigle

IT Specialist

Angela Cyr

Appraiser

Beverly Cote

Human Resources Officer

Jennifer Dubois

Administrative Assistant

Austin Cyr

BSA / Fraud Analyst

Finance

Erica Albert

VP of Finance

Emily Voisine

Accountant

Karen Bouchard

Bookkeeper

Lending

Michele Martin

VP of Lending

Justin Dubois

Business Development Officer

Tanya Jandreau

Senior Commercial Loan Officer

Lee Dubois

Commercial Credit Analyst

Jessica St. Jean

Loan Officer

Nina Michaud

Loan Officer

Cindy Belanger

Collections Officer

We're hiring!

Collections Officer

Nora Michaud

Loan Clerk II

Lisa Michaud

Loan Clerk

Operations & Front Line

Elaine Jandreau

Branch Manager

Ashley Nadeau

Lead Member Service Rep

Autumn Jandreau

Member Service Rep II

Marla Landry

Member Service Rep

Patty Martin

Member Service Rep

Eva Hayes

Member Service Rep

Wendy Caron

Member Service Rep

Amanda Pinette

Member Service Rep

We're hiring FULL-TIME!

Member Service Rep

We're hiring PART-TIME!

Member Service Rep

Support Center—Inbound Calls

Gail Beaupre

Support Center Supervisor

Rachel Southworth

Support Specialist

Leanna Dumais

Support Specialist

Kirk Tardif

Support Specialist

Corinne Ouellette

Support Specialist

Katie Pinette

Support Specialist

Madawaska Branch

Operations & Front Line

Julie Hayes

Branch Manager

Esther Cote

Lead Member Service Rep

Susan Bethge

Member Service Rep II

Joyce Michaud

Member Service Rep

Nancy Daigle

Member Service Rep

Emily Dumond

Member Service Rep

Elizabeth Beaulieu

Member Service Rep

Shirley Chasse

Member Service Rep II

Lending

Rae Ann Baron

Loan Officer

Carla Daley

Loan Officer

Amy Michaud

Indirect Loan Officer

Alison Fruge

Loan Clerk II

St. Francis Branch

Mary Landry

Branch Manager

Patty Martin

Member Service Rep

St. Agatha Branch

Patty Michaud

Branch Manager

Alexandra Desjardins

Member Service Rep II

Jennifer Gervais

Member Service Rep

Vicki Pelletier

Member Service Rep

Bailey Pelletier

Member Service Rep

Ashland Branch

Teresa Driscoll

Branch Manager

Staci Walker

Member Service Rep

Bridget McDougall

Member Service Rep

Bangor - Stillwater Branch

Courtney Gervais

Branch Manager

Kelly Babcock

Lead Member Service Rep

Gail Wood

Member Service Rep

Alicia LaBelle

Member Service Rep

Mark Kasprzak

Member Service Rep

Bangor - Northern Light EMMC Branch

Sally Landry

Branch Manager

Stephanie Clark

Member Service Rep

Ronnette White

Member Service Rep

Bangor - Broadway Branch

Operations & Front Line

Craig Weaver

Branch Manager

Kylie Gray

Lead Member Service Rep

Kate Vaillancourt

Member Service Rep

Alicia Hewes

Member Service Rep

Bridget Albert

Member Service Rep

Lara Crawley

Member Service Rep

Desiree Richardson

Member Service Rep

Lending

Jim Pelletier

Commercial Loan Manager

Jarod McBreairty

Commercial Loan Officer

Kim Thompson

Loan Officer

Alex Williams

Indirect Loan Officier

Beth Grim

Loan Clerk

Debbie White

Mortgage Loan Processor

Administration & Support

Kim Miles

Accounting Assistant

Robert Boyorak

Helpdesk Specialist

Jessica S.

Card Coordinator

Micah Ward

Intern